Art Services Guide & Links

[ Restoration/Conservation | Appraisers | Shipping | Supplies | Links]

Restoration and Conservation (505) Area Code
Art Research Associates 988-1103
Osona Galleries 983-5074
Steven Prins & Co 983-2528
Art Services 983-1154
Navajo Rug Restorations 982-5663
Appraisers (505) Area Code
Ylise Kessler Fine Art 930-1039
Art Research Associates 988-1103
James Parsons 751-0073
Morning Star Gallery 982-8187
Stephens Gallery 471-1992
Zaplin-Lampert Gallery 982-6100
Ewell Art Appraisals 719-632-5035
American Society of Appraisers 800-272-8258
Appraisers Association of America 212-867-9775
Shipping (505) Area Code
Art Carton 954 9926
Art Handlers 982-0228
Boxes, Bubbles & Beans 982-0144
Santa Fe Gallery Services 982-6688
ABF Freight 471-3535
Associated Air Freight 242-0583
ARTLINE 800-441-5453
UPS 800-222-8333
Federal Express 800-238-5355
Supplies (505) Area Code
Artisan 988-2179
Art Services 983-1154
Hobby Lobby 471-1199
Valdes Frames & Supplies 982-0017
Links
Santa Fe Gallery Association
Art Expo
Art of Salvatoore Ventura
Wild Auction
The Poster Gallery
http://www.aps.edu/htmlpages/arts.html
Santa Fe Opera Home Page
ARTscope: Art, Artists, Galleries
Echo Arts Resources
The World Wide Web Virtual Library: Museums
NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORK
SWAIA - Santa Fe Indian Market
Los Angeles County Museum of Art
MUSEOS: Página Inicial
FineArt Forum Directory of Online Art Resources
Welcome to the Whitney Museum of American Art
Mail Art
Welcome to Art City
Welcome to Sotheby's
Christies International
Bonhams Auction House Home Page
Museum of New Mexico
Internet ArtResources
The aArtvark Network - Art Related Links
ArtView
Welcome to Art City
The Fine Arts Trader
ArtNet® Worldwide
A3C2net Art, Antiques, Auctions, Collectibles, Connoisseurs Network International Home Page
Internet ArtResources
Auctions On the Web ... A Service of NETIS
CAS Welcome
ARTSEARCH Fine Art Page
World Web Collectibles
RusArt - Russian Arts and Crafts
Art Planet: The Internet Fine Art Directory
The Print Collector
David Hockney
Gallery Online
Stedman Fine Arts
The Art Collector's Quarterly
http://www.commonb.com/easton/finalbio.html
About SWAIA
World Wide Arts Resources - The largest gateway to the arts in the world.
photoResource Magazine

 



Copyright © 2000-2013 Santa Fe Always Online, Inc.
Email: sfaolweb@gmail.com